The editor

Founded in 2011, Oxygène Editions SAS notably publishes the Covid-19 special issue: feedback from emergency professional and the website www.retexcovid19.com.

Legal Notice

Oxygène Editions is a SAS with a capital of 20,000 euros.

Confidentiality

The information collected is intended exclusively for Oxygène Editions. We may use this information for information and prospecting purposes for Oxygène Editions. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you (“Informatique et Libertés” law of January 6, 1978). For any request, please contact Oxygène Editions.

Oxygène Editions and Secours Mag are registered trademarks. All rights reserved.

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using it. The Gravatar service confidentiality clauses are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifespan of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your connection cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the connection cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing a post, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just says the ID of the post you just edited. It expires after a day.

Content embedded from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

The rights you have over your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we hold about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

41 rue Poliveau
75005 Paris
France

+33 1 43 37 10 19

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
Cart Overview